PriceCheck

TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink



Best Price
R24 012.00
from NexGen Computing
High-Capacity, Carrier-Class Fiber Access Solution The TP-Link DeltaStream DS-P7001-04 is a high-performance 4-port GPON Optical Line Terminal (OLT) designed for flexible, scalable, and reliable fiber-to-the-home (FTTH) and enterprise deployments. Housed in a compact 1U pizza-box... Read more
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R24 012.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand TP-link
Manufacturer TP-link
Description

High-Capacity, Carrier-Class Fiber Access Solution The TP-Link DeltaStream DS-P7001-04 is a high-performance 4-port GPON Optical Line Terminal (OLT) designed for flexible, scalable, and reliable fiber-to-the-home (FTTH) and enterprise deployments. Housed in a compact 1U pizza-box form factor, it provides a robust solution for internet service providers.

With four GPON ports, it supports a high 1:128 splitting ratio, allowing a single device to serve up to 512 Optical Network Terminals (ONTs). This OLT is equipped with high-speed uplink ports, including one 10GE SFP+ port and one Gigabit RJ45 port, ensuring ample bandwidth for your network backbone.

Uninterrupted Service with Redundant Power Engineered for carrier-class reliability, the DS-P7001-04 features dual redundant power supplies. It supports both AC and DC power inputs, providing a failsafe that guarantees continuous operation and protects your network from power-related disruptions, ensuring constant availability for your users.

Comprehensive Management and Advanced L2/L3 Functions Simplify network administration with TP-Link's free DeltaStream PON Management System (DPMS). Centralized management is also accessible via SNMP, a command-line interface (CLI), and a user-friendly web UI, enabling efficient batch configuration, remote updates, and intelligent network monitoring.

The DS-P7001-04 is packed with a full suite of L2 and advanced L3 features, including Static Routing, IGMP Snooping, 802.1x Authentication, and robust QoS, to meet diverse commercial service requirements. Technical Specifications Hardware Features Interface 4 x 2.5G GPON Ports (SFP Slots) 1 x 10 Gbps SFP+ Uplink Port 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Uplink Port 1 RJ45 Console Port 1 RJ45 MGMT Port 1 Alarm Port (Reserved) GPON Port Attributes Max.

Splitting Ratio: 1:128 Transmission Distance: 20km Data Rate: Downstream: 2.5 Gbps, Upstream: 1.25 Gbps Wavelength: Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm Fiber Type: 9/125m SMF (Single Mode Fiber) Interface Type: SC/UPC Power Supply Dual Redundant Power Supplies AC: 100V~240V, 50/60Hz DC: -38.4V~-72V Max. Power Consumption 58W Dimensions (W x D x H) 17.3 x 7.1 x 1.7 in (440 x 180 x 44 mm) Software Features Centralized Management DeltaStream PON Management System (DPMS) SNMP CLI Web UI Routing Static Routing Security ACL 802.1x Authentication ARP Inspection IP Source Guard Rouge ONU Detection and Isolation Uplink and Downlink Data Encryption DHCP DHCP Server DHCP Relay Multicast IGMP Snooping MLD Snooping QoS IEEE 802.1p/DSCP QoS Voice VLAN Auto VoIP ONU Management Standard OMCI Management Supported ONU Auto Authentication Environment & Package Operating Temperature 0C to 50C (32F to 122F) Storage Temperature -40C to 70C (-40F to 158F) Package Contents OLT Device Power Cord and Console Cable Installation Guide Mounting Brackets, Screws and Rubber Feet



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink

What is the cheapest price for TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink?

The cheapest price for TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink is currently R24 012.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink?

The best current price for TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink is R24 012.00 from NexGen Computing. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink?

TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink is manufactured by TP-link. You can browse more TP-link products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink?

Delivery times for TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink?

Most retailers selling TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink come with a warranty?

TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink?

By comparing prices for TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink?

Many retailers offer free shipping on TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when TP-link Deltastream DS-P7001-04 4-PORT Gpon Olt With 10GE Sfp+ Uplink goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R24 012.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.